Cisco Compat. QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Fan-Out AOC Active optical Cable

Cisco compatible QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 fan-out AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 100Gb/s
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC

Description

QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Fan-Out AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of 1x QSFP28 (SR) and 4x SFP28 (SR) modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector. Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 100Gb/s, 4x 25Gb/s
  • Low power consumtion <2.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS 6 - conform

Applications

  • 25/100Gb/s Ethernet

Our Cisco OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm
Connector 1 QSFP28
Connector 2 4x SFP28
Type Active Optical Cable
Colour Aqua
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate up to 10.5 Gb/s
Weight 0.13 kg
  Hint
If you need different compatibilities for the 4 SFP28 transceivers, please inform us
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC1M  aqua, 1m   14 days 14 days 657,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC2M  aqua, 2m   14 days 14 days 666,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC3M  aqua, 3m   14 days 14 days 675,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC5M  aqua, 5m   14 days 14 days 693,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC7M  aqua, 7m   14 days 14 days 700,20 €  pcs.
F24-CI-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC10M  aqua, 10m   14 days 14 days 711,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.