You are here:
Remainders & Specials

Remainders & Specials

From time to time, you will find some bargains, or refurbished items here.
All articles in this category are fully functional.
 
New items are products in small quantities, or they have nonfunctional differences to the standard product, like an exotic variant or an unusual color.
 
Used items are in good condition, tested and refurbished. For refurbished items, we can only give 6 months warranty time.
 
The products in this category are only available in small amounts or as single pieces. Therefore, we cannot guarantee delivery according to your order. Please wait for your order confirmation to see whether we can fulfill your order.
  Hint
Only small quantities available!
Products in this Category:  
 
368,00   pcs.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes (without reinforced ends)
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC (1 Pieces)
 
637,00   pcs.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes (without reinforced ends)
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC (1 Pieces)
 
544,00   pcs.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes (without reinforced ends)
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC (1 Pieces)
 
832,00   pcs.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes (without reinforced ends)
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC (1 Pieces)
Fiber Attenuator SC/APC Single-mode
Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
 
11,48   pcs.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-FC/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to FC/PC, Jacket Colour partially bleached!
(7 Pieces)
 
11,48   pcs.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-mode, Duplex, SC/PC-ST/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-Mode, Duplex, SC/PC to ST/PC, Jacket Colour partially bleached!
(4 Pieces)
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, DIN/PC-DIN/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, DIN/PC to DIN/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, SC/PC-DIN/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, SC/PC to DIN/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-ST/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to ST/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-FC/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to FC/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-DIN/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to DIN/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, SC/PC-FC/PC, Off-Colour
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, SC/PC to FC/PC, Jacket Colour light orange
 
22,80   pcs.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Multi-mode, Simplex, FC/PC-FC/PC
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Simplex, FC/PC to FC/PC (1 Pieces)
 
16,20   pcs.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-mode 62,5/125µm, Duplex, SC/PC-ST/PC
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-mode 62,5/125m, Duplex, SC/PC to ST/PC (3 Pieces)
 
1,78   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC Connector Jack, 10pcs., Special-Color aqua
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Simplex, 10pcs,  aqua
(12 Packages)
 
1,78   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC Connector Jack, 10pcs., Special-Color blue
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Simplex, 10pcs,  blue
(10 Packages)
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for ST Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles ST, female, Simplex, 10pcs. (30 Packages)
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for ST Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles ST, female, Simplex, 10pcs. (2 Packages)
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.