You are here:
Remote Converter 19i System

Remote Converter 19i System

Remote-Manageable Media Converter (Stand-Alone) for our Modular 19 Inch System with data rates of 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s

In this category you will find different remote-manageable stand-alone converter for our modular 19-inch system with data rates from 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s. The management is based on the main Converter Chassis with management card via SNMP, Web, Console or Telnet. The management function also supports the DMI function (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) of the SFP fiber modules.

These converters are available as different versions like copper to fiber or pure fiber converter.

These converters are equipped with an internal either AC or DC power supply, please choose the variant according to your electricity supply.

Products in this Category:  
10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter provides a conversion between up to 1G copper and 1G fiber.
SFP to SFP 100Mbit/s up to 4G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 100M-4G SFP to SFP media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 10G SFP to SFP media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
RJ45 to SFP+ 10G Media Remote Converter
This remote RJ45 to SFP+ media converter provides a conversion between 10G copper and 10G fiber.
SFP+ to SFP+ 8G up to 11G Media Remote Converter
This remote 8G-11G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40G Media Remote Converter
This remote 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.