You are here:
SFP Modules (Mini GBICs)

SFP Modules (Mini GBICs)

Here you can find a broad range of optical SFP (or mini-GBIC) transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
Here you can find SFP modules for multi-mode as well als single-mode fiber-optics, and even Copper Ethernet (1000Base-T and 10/100/1000Base-T).
 
We offer to you multi-mode modules for 850nm and 1310nm, from 100MBps up to 4.25Gbps (Fibre Channel).
Our single-mode transceiver ranges covers modules for 1310nm, 1550nm, BiDi and CWDM, also in any available data rates and distances/budgets.
 
In the categories below, all modules are ordered and sorted by fiber optical type and wavelength; they contain both neutral and compatible (OEM) modules together.
 
If you are searching only for modules suitable for a certain manufacturer (OEM), you might find these even faster using the Compatible Transceivers overview.
 
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Open all Subcategories
SFP Single-Mode
Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP modules (mini-GBICs) in various data rates for use with single-mode (mono-mode) cabling, also for BiDi or CWDM
SFP Multi-Mode
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP modules (mini GBICs) in various data rates for use with multi-mode cabling (OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5)
SFP Copper
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Modules (Mini GBICs) for use with Copper/Ethernet Cabling
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.