You are here:
SFP Single-Mode CWDM

SFP Single-Mode CWDM

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Modules (Mini-GBICs) with CWDM wavelengths for use in single-mode cabling.
These SFP modules generate light waves in the standard CWDM wavelengths and therefore are suitable for use with passive CWDM multiplexers.
Products in this Category:  
Liverage
F413L174xx-D
F413L174xx-D - 1.25 Gbit/s up to 100km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver
Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 1Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
Liverage
F413S174xx-D
F413S174xx-D - 1.25 Gbit/s up to 40km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver
Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 1Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
Liverage
F416S174xx-D
F416S174xx-D - 4.25 Gbit/s 30km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver
Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, OC-48 or 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel
Liverage
F419L174xx-D
F419L174xx-D - 2.7 Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver
Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, OC-48 or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Liverage
F419S174xx-D
F419S174xx-D - 2.7 Gbit/s up to 40km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver
Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, OC-48 or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25 Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 24dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 120km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 32dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible up to 120km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 160km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 36dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible up to 160km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
HP
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 80km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module, 24dB
HP compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Juniper
EX-SFP-GE80KCW
EX-SFP-GE80KCW OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM Transceiver, 26dB
Juniper compatible 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.