You are here:
SFP+ Single-mode 1550nm

SFP+ Single-mode 1550nm

Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+ modules with 1550nm for use with single-mode cabling
Products in this Category:  
HP
JG234A / X130
 
280,00   pcs.
JG234A / X130 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
HP Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Juniper
EX-SFP-10GE-ER
 
280,00   pcs.
EX-SFP-10GE-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Juniper Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Moxa
SFP-10GERLC
 
280,00   pcs.
SFP-10GERLC OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Moxa Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Palo Alto
PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER
 
280,00   pcs.
PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Palo Alto Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Alcatel Lucent
SFP-10G-ER
 
280,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
Alcatel Lucent Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ZR
 
498,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 80km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Broadcom
SFP-10G-ER
 
280,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
Broadcom Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Broadcom
SFP-10G-ZR
 
498,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 80km
Broadcom Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
280,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ZR
 
498,00   pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 80km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
J9153A / X132
 
280,00   pcs.
J9153A / X132 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
HP Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.