SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Ethernet Media Converter Mini

This SFP+ to SFP+ media converter provides a conversion between 10G fiber and 10G fiber.
FOCS-F2-1SFPP-1SFPP-AC00
189,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 

Description

This standalone converter provides functionality as copper-to-fiber converter and can be used for conversion between 10G fiber with 850nm/1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical wavelengths.

Further advantages are the support of Jumbo frames and Loopback tests.The converter front panel offers a status LED display. It supports easy installation by hot-plug functionality.

The maximum distance for data transmission is 120km with the optical ZR modules (Transceivers not included). 


Supported Protocols

  • IEEE802.3ae(10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Power Supply

External power supply 230VAC included.
Also available on request with external -48VDC power supply. Please contact us!


More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Connector 1 SFP+ Slot
Connector 2 SFP+ Slot
Type Fiber Converter
Data Rate 125 Mbps up to 11.7 Gbps
Operation temperature range 0 ~ 50 °C
Storage temperature range -10 ~ 70 °C
Dimension W 90 x D 60 x H 20 mm
Weight 0.29 kg
  Hint
Delivery without SFP+ Module! Please choose the SFP+ transceiver module that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOCS-F2-1SFPP-1SFPP-AC00  SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Ethernet Media Converter Mini in stock in stock 189,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Rack Mount Chassis up to 12 Media Converter Mini
19 inch Rack Mount Chassis for up to 12 Mini Media Converter.
Cisco
SFP-10G-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-LR
 
59,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
259,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ZR
 
398,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 80km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km)
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km) OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible up to 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 80km)
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 80km) OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible up to 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-H10GB-CU
SFP-H10GB-CU OEM SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Cisco compatible DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 10.5 Gb/s
Finisar
FCBG110SD1Cxx
FCBG110SD1Cxx - SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable
Finisar 10Gb/s SFPwire® SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.