You are here:
Small Parts and Accessories

Small Parts and Accessories

Material and parts you will need to fit your equipment to various conditions, like adapters and attenuators in many versions.
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
SM Standard Adaptors - SM DX Female-Female
Single-mode duplex standard adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of similar connector types
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
3,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC-ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC to ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
3,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
8,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor MU/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor MU/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Reichle & De-Massari
 
19,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Duplex, Single-mode
Reichle & De-Massari Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Duplex, Single-mode
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor MTRJ/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor MTRJ/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
SM Hybrid Adaptors - SM DX Female-Female
Single-mode duplex hybrid adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multimode
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode
SM Hybrid Adaptors - SM DX Male-Female
Single-mode duplex hybrid adapter (connector - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
20,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - SC/PC male, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female Simplex to SC/PC Male Duplex, Single-mode
SM Standard Adaptors S - SM SX Female-Female
Single-mode simplex standard adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of similar connector types
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 12221 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2/OM3/OM4, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/up, for snap-in mounting
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 12216 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode with shutter for wall boxes
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode, with shutter for our FTTH wall boxes
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode with shutter for wall boxes
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode, with shutter for our FTTH wall boxes
 
6,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor MU/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor MU/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
 
1,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode with metal flange
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, made in metal to screw
 
1,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
1,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
Reichle & De-Massari
R823894
 
9,90   pcs.
R823894 - Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Reichle & De-Massari Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Diamond
 
22,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Diamond Fiber Adaptor E2000/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Reichle & De-Massari
R846580
 
9,90   pcs.
R846580 - Fiber Adaptor E2000/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Reichle & De-Massari Fiber Adaptor E2000/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
 
5,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor DIN/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor DIN/PC, Simplex, Single-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
9,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FSMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor F-SMA, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
SM Hybrid Adaptors S - SM SX Female-Female
Single-mode simplex hybrid adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female to SC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, metal housing
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC-SC/APC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC female to SC/APC female, Simplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, metal housig
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC to FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
15,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FSMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - F-SMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode, threaded
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
SM Hybrid Adaptors S - SM SX Male-Female
Single-mode simplex hybrid adapter (connector - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - LC/APC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to LC/APC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC male - LC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC Male to LC/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC male - SC/APC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC Male to SC/APC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC male - SC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC Male to SC/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC male - FC/APC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC Male to FC/APC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
7,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/APC male - FC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/APC Male to FC/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - SC/PC male, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to SC/PC Male, Simplex, Single-mode
 
12,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC female - SC/APC male, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - SC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - ST/PC male, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to ST/PC Male, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - ST/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to ST/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - FC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male to FC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode, with snap-in latch and screw pads
 
12,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - FC/PC male, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to FC/PC Male, Simplex, Single-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC male - SC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC Male to SC/PC Female, Simplex, Single-mode
 
12,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC female - SC/PC male, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC Female to SC/PC Male, Simplex, Single-mode
Adaptors Singlemode 9µm - Single-mode 9µm Quad
Adaptors quad for single-mode fiber optic lines
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Quad, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Quad, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
MM Standard Adaptors - MM DX Female-Female
Multi-mode duplex standard adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of similar connector types
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3, for snap-in mounting
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, OM3 for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4, for snap-in mounting
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, OM4 for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, OM5 for Patch Panels
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM5, with metal spring and screw pads, suitable for our patch panels
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4, with metal spring and screw pads
 
3,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC-ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC to ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
3,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
2,10   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor MTRJ/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor MTRJ/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
MM Hybrid Adaptors - MM DX Female-Female
Multi-mode duplex hybrid adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multimode
 
3,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode
MM Hybrid Adaptors - MM DX Male-Female
Multi-mode duplex hybrid adapter (connector - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
20,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female Simplex - SC/PC male Duplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor 2x LC/PC Female Simplex to 1x SC/PC Male Duplex, Multi-mode
MM Standard Adaptors S - MM SX Female-Female
Multi-mode simplex standard adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of similar connector types
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM2
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM2, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM3, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Multi-mode OM4, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
1,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode with metal flange
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, made in metal to screw
 
1,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
9,60   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FSMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor F-SMA, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 12216 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 12221 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2/OM3/OM4, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/up, for snap-in mounting
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 12219 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
 
6,90   pcs.
US Conec 13773 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM4, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM4, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
MM Hybrid Adaptors S - MM SX Female-Female
Multi-mode simplex hybrid adapter (socket - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - ST/PC male, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to ST/PC Male, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female to SC/PC female, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads, metal housing
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC to FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
12,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - FC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC - ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, with screw pads, made in metal
 
2,40   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC-ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode, threaded
Fiber Adaptor FC/PC to ST/PC, Simplex, Single-mode or Multi-mode, threaded, made in metal
 
15,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - FSMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC - F-SMA/PC, Simplex, Single-mode/Multi-mode, with screw pads, metal version
MM Hybrid Adaptors S - MM SX Male-Female
Multi-mode simplex hybrid adapter (connector - socket) for the connection of different connector types
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - FC/PC female, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to FC/PC Female, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - SC/PC female, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC male - ST/PC female, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Male to ST/PC Female, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - SC/PC male, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to SC/PC Male, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
12,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC female - FC/PC male, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC Female to FC/PC Male, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
9,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC male - SC/PC female, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC Male to SC/PC Female, Simplex, Multi-mode
 
12,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC female - SC/PC male, Simplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor ST/PC Female to SC/PC Male, Simplex, Multi-mode
Adaptors Multimode 50µm - Multi-mode 50µm Quad
Adaptors quad for multi-mode fiber optic lines
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM3, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90   pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM4, for snap-in mounting
Fiber Optic Attenuators - Single-mode 9µm
Attenuators for single-mode fiber-optics
Fiber Attenuator LC/PC Single-mode
Attenuator LC/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator LC/APC Single-mode
Attenuator LC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator SC/PC Single-mode
Attenuator SC/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator SC/APC Single-mode
Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator ST/PC Single-mode
Attenuator ST/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Diamond
Fiber Attenuator E2000/APC Single-mode
Diamond Attenuator E2000/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Diamond
Fiber Attenuator E2000/PC Single-mode
Diamond Attenuator E2000/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
 
19,80   pcs.
variable Fiber Attenuator LC/PC 0-15dB Singelemode
Attenuator LC/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 0 up to 15dB
 
19,80   pcs.
variable Fiber Attenuator LC/APC 0-15dB Singelemode
Attenuator LC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 0 up to 15dB
 
19,80   pcs.
variable Fiber Attenuator SC/PC 1-30dB Singelemode
Attenuator SC/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 1 up to 30dB
 
19,80   pcs.
variable Fiber Attenuator SC/APC 1-30dB Singelemode
Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 1 up to 30dB
Fiber Optic Attenuators - Multi-mode 50µm
Attenuators for multi-mode fiber optics
Fiber Attenuator LC/PC Multi-mode
Attenuator for multi-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator SC/PC Multi-mode
Attenuator SC/PC for Multi-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Attenuator ST/PC Multi-mode
Attenuator ST/PC for multi-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
Fiber Optic Dust Caps
Here you can find various dust caps for fiber-optical connectors and connector jacks.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
 
2,90   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, extra big, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC with bigger coverage, male, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
3,30   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, unlossable, 10pcs.
Dust Caps unlossable for Fiber Connector LC, male, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Connector Jack, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles LC, female, Simplex, 20pcs.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
 
3,30   Pck.
Dust Caps unlossable for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 10pcs.
Dust Caps unlossable for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 10pcs.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
3,95   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC duplex Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Duplex, 10pcs.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for FC Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles FC, female, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
1,98   Pck.
Dust Caps for ST Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles ST, female, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
3,20   Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connector Jack and QSFP+ SR, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles MTP and QSFP+ SR, female, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
3,20   Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connectors, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber MTP connectors, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
4,95   Pck.
Dust Caps for RJ45 Connector Jack, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for RJ45 connector jack, 10pcs.
 
2,90   Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC duplex / SC simplex, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 10pcs.
 
2,90   Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC quad / SC duplex, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 10pcs.
 
3,95   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP Modules, small, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) duplex, 10pcs.
 
4,95   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP Modules, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) duplex, 10pcs.
 
3,45   Pck.
Dust Covers for unused SFP/SFP+ Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
 
4,95   Pck.
Dust Covers for unused QSFP and XFP Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
 
2,95   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP BiDi Modules, small, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for BiDi SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) simplex, 10pcs.
Fiber Optic Dust Caps - FO Dust Caps in Bulk Pack
Here you can find various dust caps for connectors and connector jacks in larger packs.
 
8,80   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC, male (on a cable), Simplex, 100pcs.
 
19,80   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, extra big, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC with bigger coverage, male, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
18,40   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, unlossable, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps unlossable for Fiber Connector LC, male, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
8,80   Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Connector Jack, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles LC, female, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
8,80   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 100pcs.
 
18,40   Pck.
Dust Caps unlossable for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps unlossable for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 100pcs.
 
12,80   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC Connector Jack, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for SC duplex Connector Jack, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Duplex, 100pcs.
 
15,20   Pck.
Dust Caps for FC Connector Jack, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles FC, female, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
15,20   Pck.
Dust Caps for ST Connector Jack, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles ST, female, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connector Jack and QSFP+ SR, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles MTP and QSFP+ SR, female, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connectors, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for Fiber MTP connectors, Simplex, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for RJ45 Connector Jack, with Handle, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for RJ45 connector jack, 100pcs.
 
25,80   Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC duplex / SC simplex, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC quad / SC duplex, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP Modules, small, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) duplex, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP Modules, with Handle, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) duplex, 100pcs.
 
26,70   Pck.
Dust Covers for unused SFP/SFP+ Slots, with Handle, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 100pcs.
 
35,20   Pck.
Dust Covers for unused QSFP and XFP Slots, with Handle, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for empty QSFP and QSFP+ or XFP Module Slots, 100pcs.
 
28,50   Pck.
Dust Caps for SFP/SFP+/XFP BiDi Modules, small, 100pcs. Bulk Pack
Dust Caps for BiDi SFP, SFP+, and XFP Module Receptacles (LC Connector) simplex, 100pcs.
FO Connector Clips
Here you can find various supporting installation and maintenance stuff.
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for LC/PC Connector Singlemode
Clip for connectors LC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for LC/APC Connector Singlemode
Clip for connectors LC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for LC/PC Connector Multimode, 10pcs
Clip for connectors LC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for LC/PC Connector Multimode, 10 pcs
Clip for connectors LC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for LC/PC Connector Multimode, 10 pcs
Clip for connectors LC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for SC/PC Connector Singlemode, 10 pcs
Clip for connectors SC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for SC/APC Connector Singlemode, 10 pcs
Clip for connectors SC, 10 pcs
 
2,90   Pck.
Duplex Clip for SC/PC Connector Multimode, 10 pcs
Clip for connectors SC, 10 pcs
 
8,90   Pck.
E2000 APC Connector Lever, green color, 10pcs.
Lever for E2000/APC-Connector of Reichle & De Massari in the color green
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.