You are here:
Transceiver Modules

Transceiver Modules

A broad range of optical SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+, GBIC, or XFP modules, ordered by type or listed by vendor compatibility.
Here you can find SFP, GBIC and all other types of modules for multi-mode as well als single-mode fiber-optics, and even Copper Ethernet (1000Base-T). We offer you multi-mode modules for 850nm, our single-mode transceiver ranges covers modules for 1310nm, 1550nm, BiDi and CWDM.

The various transceiver module types were not standardized by an international standardization organisation, but are each based on an agreement by a committee of hardware vendors (Multi-Source-Agreement, MSA). You have to choose the required transceiver module type based on the transceiver module slot of your hardware installation.

Here is an overview of the various transceiver module types we offer:
TypeConnectorData RateSpecification
OEM

SFPLC Connector100Mbit/s - 4.25Gbit/sSFP MSAYesAvailable SFP Modules
SFP+LC Connector8.5Gbit/s - 10.3Gbit/sSFP+ MSAYesAvailable SFP+ Modules
QSFP+LC/MPO Connector40Gbit/sQSFP+ MSAYesAvailable QSFP+ Modules
XFPLC Connector8.5Gbit/s - 10.3Gbit/sXFP MSAYesAvailable XFP Modules
X2SC Connector10Gbit/sX2 MSAYesAvailable X2 Modules
XENPAKSC Connector10Gbit/sXENPAK MSAYesAvailable XENPAK Modules
GBICSC Connector1Gbit/sGBIC MSAYesAvailable GBIC Modules

In the category "Compatible Transceivers" you can find also a broad range of suitable transceiver modules for many important OEM vendors. These modules come from third-party vendors, but are generally 100% compatible to their respective original parts.

Subcategories in this Section:  
 Open all Subcategories
Compatible Transceivers
Various vendor-coded SFP, SFP+, GBIC, or XFP Transceiver Modules that are compatible to widespread networking equipment from well-known manufacturers.
SFP Modules (Mini GBICs)
Here you can find a broad range of optical SFP (or mini-GBIC) transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
SFP+ Modules
Here you can find a small range of optical SFP+ transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
SFP+ DAC & AOC Cables
In this category you will find a selection of passive and active SFP+ DAC (direct Attached Cable) cables and SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) Kabeln.
QSFP+ Modules
Here you can find a small range of optical QSFP+ transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
QSFP+ DAC & AOC Cables
In this category you will find a selection of passive and active QSFP+ DAC (direct Attached Cable) cables and QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) Kabeln.
XFP Modules
Here you can find a small range of optical XFP transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
X2 Modules
Here you can find a small range of optical X2 transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
XENPAK Modules
Here you can find a small range of optical XENPAK transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
GBIC Modules
Here you can find a broad range of optical GBIC transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.