CVR-X2-SFP10G Compat. X2 to SFP+ Converter Module, 10 Gigabit/s

Cisco compatible OneX Converter Module, converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.
F24-CI-CVR-X2-SFP10G
127,50 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G

This Converter Module compatible to OneX offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade or replace the switches.
 
This Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the OneX Converter Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit X2 interface port of a switch with X2 modules or SFP+ modules. This flexibility is important when the specific type of interface is not available in one or the other form factor or when customers want to use the same form factor for interfaces across multiple platforms deployed in their network.
Our Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Connector 1 SFP+ Slot
Connector 2 X2 Connector
Type Fiber Converter Module
Colour Metall
Dimension 3.87 inch. x 1.65 inch. x 0.75 inch.
OEM Compatible with Cisco  CVR-X2-SFP10G
Weight 110g
  Hint
Delivery without SFP+ transceiver module! Please choose a SFP+ transceiver module that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-CI-CVR-X2-SFP10G  X2 to SFP+ Converter Module, 10 Gigabit/s in stock in stock 127,50 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
259,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-LR
 
59,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.