You are here:
Indoor Installation Cables

Indoor Installation Cables

Here you will find various breakout cables for indoor installation (inside buildings).
Our fiber optic indoor cables are designed as breakout cable. The entire installation cable has a black mantle.

We currently offer this indoor installation cable in two versions:

  • Interior installation cable with cable guard and pulling grips at both ends of the cable protection guard, each consisting of a sturdy (metal reinforced) clear plastic tube. Pulling aid is formed by an additional cable loop.
  • Interior installation cable with cable guard and pulling grips at both ends of the cable guard, each consist of a stable and tear-resistant nylon fabric and a plastic foil inside, covering the prefabricated cable ends. Through a fixed loop at the end of the fabric drawing aid is formed. The advantage of this design is the increased flexibility and the decrease of required bend radius when pulled through the cable tray.
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Indoor Cable Single-Mode
A selection of breakout installation cables with single-mode fiber optics.
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM2
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM2 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 12-Core,SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM3
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM3 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM4
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM4 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.