You are here:
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cables

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cables

High Quality Fiber-Optical MTP/MPO Fanout-Cables Multi-Mode OM3 and OM4, for Data rates of 10Gbps up to 40Gbps
Our MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables), offered as OM3 and OM4 quality, are equipped with an MTP connector on one end and with simplex or duplex LC/PC connectors on the other end. This results in the possibility to split the signal to multiple devices / switches or ports.
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
MTP/MPO Fan-Out OS2
Here you will find a selection of MTP/MPO fanout cables with multimode OS2 fiber optics.
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 8-Core MTP(male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 12-Core MTP(Male) to 12x simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 cores, MTP male to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out OM3
Here you will find a selection of MTP/MPO fanout cables with multimode OM3 fiber optics.
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 8-Core MTP(Male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Male) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out OM4
Here you will find a selection of MTP/MPO fanout cables with multimode OM4 fiber optics.
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Male) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to 12x LC/PC simplex
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.