Planet MTB-TLR compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C

Planet Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 10km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Industrial Temperature: -40°C bis 85°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Planet products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
69,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs