The offered MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are...

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

High Quality Fiber-Optical MTP/MPO Trunk-Cables Multi-Mode OM3 and OM4, for Data rates of 10Gbps up to 100Gbps

The offered MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are available here as OM3 and OM4 version, whereby a max. transfer rate of 40Gbit/s and 100Gbit/s can be achieved over a distance of up to 100m oder 150m (OM4). These trunk cables (patch cables) are pre-fabricated with MTP male or MTP female connectors. The MTP female connectors are suitable to be used for  850nm 40G QSFP+ Modules. Due to the plug and play principle these cables offer a comfortable installation. Because of the excellent workmanship they are completely protected against environmental influences.

The MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here are available in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.