Extreme compatible

In this category you can find some Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules and 10Gig SFP+ modules which are compatible-coded to devices from the vendor Extreme.
We can offer SFP and SFP+ modules für Multi-mode fiber with 850nm, SFP modules and SFP+ modules for Single-mode fiber with 1310nm and 1550nm, as well as a Extreme coded Copper/RJ45 SFP module for user applications that require this.

Items 1 - 15 of 15

In stock
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:
F24-EX-10050
from
32,64 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
SKU:
F24-EX-10051
from
17,68 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
SKU:
F24-EX-10052
from
18,62 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
SKU:
F24-EX-10053
from
65,37 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver with an extendet temperature range
SKU:
F24-EX-10070H
from
42,93 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Extreme Compatible Multi-mode 850nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-EX-10121
from
73,95 € *
Currently in re-order
Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-EX-10301
from
27,97 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-EX-10302
from
40,80 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
SKU:
F24-EX-10319
from
80,75 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
SKU:
F24-EX-10320
from
325,55 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme Compatible 10G Base-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:
F24-EX-10338
from
112,20 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Extreme compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
SKU:
F24-EX-103XX
Variations in:
  • Variation
from
54,32 € *
Available immediately
Extreme Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
SKU:
F24-EX-10401
from
126,65 € *
Currently in re-order
Delivery time: 15 - 17 Workdays
In stock
Finisar 10Gb/s SFPwire® SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
SKU:
FOSF-FI-FCBG110SD1CXX
Variations in:
  • Variation
from
53,55 € *
Available immediately
In stock
Finisar 40Gb/s QSFP+ Quadwire® Parallel Active Optical Cable (DAC)
SKU:
FOSF-FI-FCBN410QB1CXX
Variations in:
  • Variation
from
235,45 € *
Available immediately

Items 1 - 15 of 15