In this category you can find some...

Dell compatible

DELL compatible coded SFP Transceiver Modules

In this category you can find some Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules which are compatible to devices from the vendor Dell.
Dell recommends certain Finisar modules für their equipment. Currently, we offer a Multi-mode 850nm SFP module and a Single-mode 1310nm SFP transceiver for your Dell applications.

There are also some Dell compatible 1Gbps and 10Gbps OEM SFP and SFP+ modules available.