OM2 ModeConditioning Cables

Using a mode conditioning cable, Gigabit Ethernet can be transmitted up to 2 km over an existing multi-mode OM2 connection. in the end device, a single-mode transceiver (SFP, GBIC) with 1310nm (LX) will be used.
 

Out of stock
High Quality Mode Conditioning Cable, Duplex, LC/PC to SC/PC
SKU:
FOMC-F2-M5-DX-LCU-SCU
Variations in:
  • Length in Meter
from
30,81 € *
Available immediately
Out of stock
High Quality Mode Conditioning Cable, Duplex, LC/PC to LC/PC
SKU:
FOMC-F2-M5-DX-LCU-LCU
Variations in:
  • Length in Meter
from
32,15 € *
Available immediately
Out of stock
High Quality Mode Conditioning Cable, Duplex, SC/PC to LC/PC
SKU:
FOMC-F2-M5-DX-SCU-LCU
Variations in:
  • Length in Meter
from
30,81 € *
Available immediately
Out of stock
High Quality Mode Conditioning Cable, Duplex, SC/PC to SC/PC
SKU:
FOMC-F2-M5-DX-SCU-SCU
Variations in:
  • Length in Meter
from
29,58 € *
Available immediately

Items 1 - 4 of 4