Here you can choose between unloaded...

LGX Style Adaptor Plates

In this category you will find the appropriate LGX-style adaptor plates for our LGX® compatible patch panels.

Here you can choose between unloaded as well as already fitted adaptor faceplates with various adaptor types suitable for the sliding 19" LGX® style patch panels.

With their easy click system, the plates are quickly interchangeable, so they can be used for different applications depending on what is needed.
Having the choice of  various types of adaptors offers flexible solutions.

Highlights

  • multiple adaptor options available. (SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, MTP and RJ45 adaptors) 
  • interchangable
  • easy to install with fastening pips
  • ranges from low to high density fiber counts 
  • robust steel design 
  • supplied with adaptors pre-loaded or as unloaded adaptor plates
  • ROHS, REACH SvHCL rated

More Informationen:

Adaptor Plates unloaded

Here you will find different types of unloaded LGX adaptor plates.

Depending on your choice the unloaded LGX compatible adapter...

OS2 Adaptor Plates

Here you will find different types of pre-installed LGX compatible singlemode adaptor plates.

Using the LGX compatible singlemode adapter plates you have the...

OM2 Adaptor Plates

Here you will find different types of pre-installed LGX compatible multimode OM2 adaptor plates.

Using the LGX compatible multimode adapter plates you have the...

OM3 Adaptor Plates

Here you will find different types of pre-installed LGX compatible multimode OM3 adaptor plates.

Using the LGX compatible multimode adapter plates you have the...

OM4 Adaptor Plates

Here you will find different types of pre-installed LGX compatible multimode OM4 adaptor plates.

Using the LGX compatible multimode adapter plates you have the...

OM5 Adaptor Plates

Here you will find types of pre-installed LGX compatible multimode OM5 adaptor plates.

Using the LGX compatible multimode adapter plates you have the...

CU Adaptor Plates

Here you will find a small selection of LGX compatible copper integration kits

The LGX compatible CU adapter plates offered here are each sets...