OM3 Adaptor Plates

Using the LGX compatible multimode adapter plates you have the choice between different adapter plates already equipped with multimode OM3 adapters for our extendable LGX style 19" patch panels. Using a snap-in button these adapter plates can be assembled and replaced quickly and easily.

By selecting various types of adapters, flexible solutions for cable installations become possible.


In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 6 adapters LC/PC quad.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-O3-6QXLCU
from
16,07 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 6 adapters SC/PC duplex.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-O3-6DXSCU
from
11,82 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Best sellers
Adapter plate fully equipped with 8 adapters FC/PC duplex.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-SM-8SXFCU
from
13,52 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Best sellers
Adapter plate fully equipped with 8 adapters LC/PC duplex.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-O3-8DXLCU
from
15,22 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 8 adapters MTP key up / key down
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-O3-8SXMTP-KUD
from
44,97 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 8 adapters MTP key up / key up
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-SM-8SXMTP-KUU
from
44,97 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 8 adapters SC/PC simplex.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-O3-8SXSCU
from
10,97 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Adapter plate fully equipped with 68 adapters ST/PC simplex.
SKU:
FOPP-F2-LGX-AP-SM-8SXSTU
from
13,52 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays

Items 1 - 8 of 8