Here you can find SFP, GBIC and all...

Transceiver Modules

A broad range of optical SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+, GBIC, or XFP modules, ordered by type or listed by vendor compatibility.

Here you can find SFP, GBIC and all other types of modules for multi-mode as well als single-mode fiber-optics, and even Copper Ethernet (1000Base-T). We offer you multi-mode modules for 850nm, our single-mode transceiver ranges covers modules for 1310nm, 1550nm, BiDi and CWDM.

The various transceiver module types were not standardized by an international standardization organisation, but are each based on an agreement by a committee of hardware vendors (Multi-Source-Agreement, MSA). You have to choose the required transceiver module type based on the transceiver module slot of your hardware installation.

Here is an overview of the various transceiver module types we offer:
Type Connector Data Rate Specification
OEM

SFP LC Connector 100Mbit/s - 4.25Gbit/s SFP MSA Yes Available SFP Modules
SFP+ LC Connector 8.5Gbit/s - 10.3Gbit/s SFP+ MSA Yes Available SFP+ Modules
QSFP+ LC/MPO Connector 40Gbit/s QSFP+ MSA Yes Available QSFP+ Modules
XFP LC Connector 8.5Gbit/s - 10.3Gbit/s XFP MSA Yes Available XFP Modules
X2 SC Connector 10Gbit/s X2 MSA Yes Available X2 Modules
XENPAK SC Connector 10Gbit/s XENPAK MSA Yes Available XENPAK Modules
GBIC SC Connector 1Gbit/s GBIC MSA Yes Available GBIC Modules

In the category "Compatible Transceivers" you can find also a broad range of suitable transceiver modules for many important OEM vendors. These modules come from third-party vendors, but are generally 100% compatible to their respective original parts.

SFP Modules (Mini GBICs)

Here you can find a broad range of optical SFP (or mini-GBIC) transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

Here you can find SFP modules for multi-mode as well als...


SFP+ Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical SFP+ transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

SFP+ is an enhanced version of the SFP (small form-factor...


SFP+ DAC & AOC Cables

In this category you will find a selection of passive and active SFP+ DAC (direct Attached Cable) cables and SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) Kabeln.

SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Cable) and SFP+ AOC (Active Optical...


QSFP Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical QSFP transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

QSFP modules are fiber optic transceivers for 40 Gigabit Ethernet...


QSFP+ DAC & AOC Cables

In this category you will find a selection of passive and active QSFP+ DAC (direct Attached Cable) cables and QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) Kabeln.

QSFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Cable) and QSFP+ AOC (Active optical...


XFP Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical XFP transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

XFPs are fiber optic transceiver modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet....


X2 Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical X2 transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

X2 modules are fiber optic transceivers for 10 Gigabit Ethernet....

XENPAK Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical XENPAK transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

XENPAKs are fiber optic transceiver modules for 10 Gigabit...

GBIC Modules

Here you can find a broad range of optical GBIC transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

Here you can find GBIC modules (Gigabit Interface Converter...