Broadcom compatible

In this category you can find several Broadcom compatible SFP+ modules suitable for Gigabit Ethernet.
We offer SFP+ modules for Multi-mode 850nm, as well as for Single-mode 1310nm and 1550nm.

There are various SFP/SFP+ modules which are suitable für different Brocade series. Please consult your vendor manual for deciding which module type will fit for your application.


Broadcom Compatible Single-mode 1550nm 40km SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-BC-SFP-10G-ER
from
205,70 € *
Currently in re-order
Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays
In stock
Broadcom Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-BC-SFP-10G-LR
from
40,80 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Broadcom Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-BC-SFP-10G-SR
from
27,97 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Broadcom Compatible Single-mode 1550nm 80km SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-BC-SFP-10G-ZR
from
372,30 € *
Currently in re-order
Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays

Items 1 - 4 of 4