In this category you can find some HP...

HP compatible

Hewlett-Packard HP compatible coded SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules

In this category you can find some HP (Hewlett-Packard) compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules and 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules.
We offer SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules for Multi-mode 850nm, as well as for Single-mode 1310nm and 1550nm.

There are various SFP/SFP+ modules which are suitable für different HP series. Please consult your vendor manual for deciding which module type will fit for your application.