HP compatible

In this category you can find some HP (Hewlett-Packard) compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules and 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules.
We offer SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules for Multi-mode 850nm, as well as for Single-mode 1310nm and 1550nm.

There are various SFP/SFP+ modules which are suitable für different HP series. Please consult your vendor manual for deciding which module type will fit for your application.

HP compatible 850nm

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transceiver modules in...

HP compatible 1310nm

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transceiver modules in...

HP compatible 1550nm

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transceiver modules in...

HP compatible CWDM

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transmission modules in...

HP compatible BiDi

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transceiver modules in...

HP compatible Copper

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible transceiver modules in...

HP compatible DAC & AOC

A selection of HP / Aruba compatible DAC copper cables (Direct...