HP 455886-B21 compatible BladeSystem 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-HP-455886-B21
  • Fiber24 F24-HP-455886-B21
  • Compatible with: HP 455886-B21
  • Category: HP compatible 1310nm
HP Compatible Multi-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible 10GBase-SR Multi-mode 550m 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Description

This OEM compatible SFP+ transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 10Gbps over 82m transmission distance on OM2 fiber or even 400m over 10Gbps-optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 66,93 €*
10 5% 65,55 €*
50 10% 62,10 €*
100 15% 58,65 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -11dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
69,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 66,93 €*
10 5% 65,55 €*
50 10% 62,10 €*
100 15% 58,65 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs