Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for 10Gb/s Ethernet
Single-mode SFP+ for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 

Product Features

  • Up to 10.3 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Up to 10km on standard single-mode fiber
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10.3 Gb/s 10GBase-LR/LW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
PDF

FTLX1475D3BCL-Product-Spec-RevB1.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 126,10 €*
10 5% 123,50 €*
50 10% 117,00 €*
100 15% 110,50 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5.2dBm
RX Sensitivity: -12.6dBm
Budget: 7.4dB
Wavelength: 1310nm
130,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 126,10 €*
10 5% 123,50 €*
50 10% 117,00 €*
100 15% 110,50 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs