Huawei OSX010000 compatible 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-HW-OSX010000
  • Fiber24 F24-HW-OSX010000
  • Compatible with: Huawei OSX010000
  • Category: SFP+ Single-mode 1310nm
Huawei Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 10km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Huawei products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 45,59 €*
10 5% 44,65 €*
50 10% 42,30 €*
100 15% 39,95 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
47,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 45,59 €*
10 5% 44,65 €*
50 10% 42,30 €*
100 15% 39,95 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs