JG709A compatible 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
139,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 134,83 €*
10 132,05 €*
50 125,10 €*
100 118,15 €*
  • Currently in re-order
  • Delivery time: 6 - 8 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
This QSFP+ is a transceiver module for 40Gbps and conforms to the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR4 standard. 
 
It replaces four SFP+ modules and internally contains transmitter and receiver for 4x 10Gbps over 850nm multi-mode fiber.
Suitable for 40 Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.
 
The module is equipped with a MPO connector.
 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+
  • QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • MPO Multi-Mode QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Management interface specifications per SFF-8436
  • 850nm Quad VCSEL Laser
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 und 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Connector Type: MTP/MPO
TX Power: -7.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -9.5dBm
Budget: 2dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 40 Gb/s