MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
Our OM4 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Female
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Purple
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-010
erica, 1 m
41,79 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-020
erica, 2 m
44,49 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-030
erica, 3 m
47,19 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-050
erica, 5 m
52,59 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-070
erica, 7 m
57,99 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-100
erica, 10 m
66,09 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-150
erica, 15 m
79,59 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-200
erica, 20 m
93,09 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-300
erica, 30 m
120,09 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12F-DX-4LCU-500
erica, 50 m
174,09 €