MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
from
35,52 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

erica, 1 m
erica, 1 m
× 41,79 € *
Available immediately
erica, 2 m
erica, 2 m
× 44,49 € *
Available immediately
erica, 3 m
erica, 3 m
× 47,19 € *
Available immediately
erica, 5 m
erica, 5 m
× 52,59 € *
Available immediately
erica, 7 m
erica, 7 m
× 57,99 € *
Available immediately
erica, 10 m
erica, 10 m
× 66,09 € *
Available immediately
erica, 15 m
erica, 15 m
× 79,59 € *
Available immediately
erica, 20 m
erica, 20 m
× 93,09 € *
Available immediately
erica, 30 m
erica, 30 m
× 120,09 € *
Available immediately
erica, 50 m
erica, 50 m
× 174,09 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
Our OM4 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Female
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Purple
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g