MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided from us, are available as 12-core OM4 versions. When using them at a distance of up to 150 meters, there can be reached a maximum transmission rate of 40Gbit/s. These pre-fabricated trunk cables (patch cables) with MTP male connectors on both ends are not suitable to be used for QSFP+ Modules.

These MTP/MPO trunk cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarität B
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO Male
Connector 2: MTP®/MPO Male
Color: Purple
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-010
erica, 1 m
64,85 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-020
erica, 2 m
68,61 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-030
erica, 3 m
72,36 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-050
erica, 5 m
79,88 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-070
erica, 7 m
87,39 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-100
erica, 10 m
98,66 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-150
erica, 15 m
117,45 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-200
erica, 20 m
136,23 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-300
erica, 30 m
173,80 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-PB-MT12M-500
erica, 50 m
248,94 €