Trunk-Cable SM MTP(male) to MTP(male), Pol. B, 12-Core

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC male to MTP/APC male polarity typ B
Variation 
from
74,10 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Currently in re-order
Description
These OS2 MTP/MPO trunk cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarität B
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO male
Connector 2: MTP®/MPO male
Color: yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g
Hinweistext: If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.