MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
from
53,91 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

aqua, 1 m
aqua, 1 m
× 63,42 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 2 m
aqua, 2 m
× 65,75 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 3 m
aqua, 3 m
× 68,08 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 5 m
aqua, 5 m
× 72,74 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 7 m
aqua, 7 m
× 77,40 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 10 m
aqua, 10 m
× 84,38 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 15 m
aqua, 15 m
× 96,03 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 20 m
aqua, 20 m
× 107,67 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 30 m
aqua, 30 m
× 130,96 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 50 m
aqua, 50 m
× 177,54 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided from us, are available as 12-core OM3 versions. When using them at a distance of up to 100 meters, there can be reached a maximum transmission rate of 40Gbit/s. The maximum of distance with datarate 100Gbit/s is 70m. These pre-fabricated trunk cables (patch cables) with MTP male connectors on both ends are not suitable to be used for QSFP+ Modules.

These MTP/MPO trunk cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarität A
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Male
Connector 2: MTP/MPO Male
Color: Aqua
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g