MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
from
49,37 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

aqua, 1 m
aqua, 1 m
× 58,08 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 2 m
aqua, 2 m
× 60,64 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 3 m
aqua, 3 m
× 63,21 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 5 m
aqua, 5 m
× 68,32 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 7 m
aqua, 7 m
× 73,45 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 10 m
aqua, 10 m
× 81,14 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 15 m
aqua, 15 m
× 93,94 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 20 m
aqua, 20 m
× 106,76 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 30 m
aqua, 30 m
× 132,37 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 50 m
aqua, 50 m
× 183,61 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided here, are available as 12-core OM3 versions. When using them at a distance of up to 100 meters, there can be reached a maximum transmission rate of 40Gbit/s. The maximum of distance with datarate 100Gbit/s is 70m. These pre-fabricated trunk cables (patch cables) with MTP female connectors on both ends are suitable to be used for 850nm 40G QSFP+ Modules.

These MTP/MPO trunk cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarität A
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Female
Connector 2: MTP/MPO Female
Color: Aqua
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g