FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable Trunk Multi-mode OM3, 12 Fibers, MTP(female) - MTP(female), Polarity Type A, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Fibers, MTP(female) to MTP (female)
from
158,10 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Low stock level

25m, black
25m, black
× 186,00 € *
Currently in re-order
50m, black
50m, black
× 246,00 € *
Low stock level
100m, black
100m, black
× 367,00 € *
Currently in re-order
150m, black
150m, black
× 488,00 € *
Currently in re-order
200m, black
200m, black
× 609,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 664,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 696,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 795,00 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 894,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 993,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 1.092,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 1.191,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 1.290,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 1.389,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 1.488,00 € *
Currently in re-order
750m, black
750m, black
× 1.587,00 € *
Currently in re-order
800m, black
800m, black
× 1.686,00 € *
Currently in re-order
850m, black
850m, black
× 1.785,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality MPO/MTP multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.


Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarity A
Connector 1: MTP/MPO female
Connector 2: MTP/MPO female
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum