Converter Cards 19i System


In this category you will find different Media Converter Slide-in cards for our Modular 19-inch system with data rates from 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s. These converter cards are available as different variants like copper to fiber or purely fiber converter.

Every single converter card can be managed via SNMP, Web, Console or Telnet. Furthermore all Remote-Converter (stand-alone) which you can find also in our portfolio are manageable too. The management function also supports the DMI function (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) of the SFP fiber modules.

Please take into consideration that each insertion converter card from 8G (or more) will be sent with an additional fan card to be cooled to hold the operation temperature. So for applications of 8G (or more) you need two slots in the chassis: One for the insertion card and one for the additional fan card.


In stock
This 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-1MRE-1SFP-1G
from
35,70 € *
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
This 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-2MRE-1SFP-1G
from
44,20 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 or 8 Channels for Installation in the modular 19" System
SKU:
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-0X-XX-MXDX-10G
Variations in:
  • CWDM Mux/Demux
from
149,00 € *
Low stock level
In stock
This 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-1QSFPP-1QSFPP-40G-3R
from
678,30 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
This RJ45 to SFP+ media converter slide-in card provides a conversion between 10G copper and 10G fiber.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-1RJ45-1SFPP-10G
from
228,65 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
This 100M-4G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-1SFP-1SFP-100M-4G-3R
from
83,30 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
In stock
This 10G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SKU:
FOMD-CC-1SFPP-1SFPP-10G-3R
from
356,15 € *
Low stock level
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays

Items 1 - 7 of 7