CWDM Mux/Demux Slide-in Card with 4 or 8 wavelengths

Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 or 8 Channels for Installation in the modular 19" System

Description


This multiplexer/demultiplexer device cards concentrates independent data channels for transmission over a duplex fiber optic line.

The data connections are transported over a number of CWDM wavelengths. The CWDM wavelengths are generated and injeced by transceiver modules (e.g. SFP or XFP modules) that are installed in the connected end devices or in an intermediary converter.

Thr MUX / DEMUX-Cards are therefore fully transparent for any protocols or data rates.

The devices contains an extension port. Later on, with further multiplexers with other wavelengths can be connected here. Other models on request.

Features

  • Excellent Environment Reliability
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Supporting hot plug

Supported Protocols

  • SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64
  • 10G WAN
  • 10G LAN
  • ONT OUT-2 (G.709)
  • 10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G POS


From Discount
1 0%
2 0%
3 0%
4 0%
Connector Type: LC/PC - Simplex
Channel Insertion Loss: 1.5dB max. (4K), 2.5dB max. (8K)
Channel-to-Channel Isolation: > 30dB
Channel Spacing: 20nm
Type: MUX / DEMUX
Data Rate: up to 16Gbps
Stock Temperature: -40 ~ 85 °C
Working Temperature: -20 ~ 75 °C
Size: L 156 x B 128 x H 32 mm
Weight: 0.316 kg
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
1 0%
2 0%
3 0%
4 0%

FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-27-MXDX-10G
4 Channel, 1271nm up to 1331nm
149,00 €
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-35-MXDX-10G
4 Channel, 1351nm up to 1451nm
149,00 €
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-47-MXDX-10G
4 Channel, 1471nm up to 1531nm
149,00 €
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-55-MXDX-10G
4 Channel, 1551nm up to 1611nm
149,00 €
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-08-27-MXDX-10G
8 Channel, 1271nm up to 1451nm
239,00 €
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-08-47-MXDX-10G
8 Channel, 1471nm up to 1611nm
239,00 €