RJ45 to Fiber Optic 1G Ethernet Media Converter Mini

  • SKU: FOCS-F2-1MRE-1SCU-AC00
  • Fiber24 FOCS-F2-1MRE-1SCU-AC00
  • Category: Media Converters
The 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic media converter mini provides 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T transmission , using multi-mode up to 550m or single-mode fiber optical media over several km.
This media converter provides a RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T connector, supporting auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X, full-duplex and half-duplex.
The other connector is a built-in fiber-optical SC port, suitable either for 50µm Multi-Mode or for 9µm Single-Mode fiber.

Highlights

  • Copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-TX-to-1000Base-SX/LX/LH
  • Supports full wire speed copper-to-fiber conversion
  • Automatic identification MDI/MDI-X cross line
  • Auto-negotiation support
  • Link-Fault Pass-Through on both ports
  • Plug and play: no configuration settings required
  • Transparent conversion to any type of packet frame
  • Low power consumption
  • IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.z u. IEEE802.3ab standards
 
External power supply 230VAC included.

For 48V DC supply voltage we recommend the separate power supply.
PDF

10-100-1000Base-T to SFP Converter Mini User Manual.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector 1: RJ45
Connector 2: SC/PC
Type: Fiber Converter
Color: Black
Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet
Working Temperature: 0°C - 50°C
Size: W 60mm x L 103mm x H 20mm
Weight: 270g (incl. Power Supply 110-265V AC / 5V 0.3A DC)
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOCS-F2-1MRE-1SCU-0850-AC00
Glasfaser: Multimode, up to zu 550m
39,90 €
FOCS-F2-1MRE-1SCU-1310-AC00
Glasfaser: Singlemode, up to zu 20km
43,50 €