Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Simplex, FC/PC-E2000/APC

High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Simplex, FC/PC to E2000/APC
High-quality FC-E2000 or E2000-FC single-mode (mono-mode) simplex patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

As standard E2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by Huber+Suhner or Reichle & De-Massari.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: FC/PC (Gewindeanschluss)
Connector 2: E2000/APC 8°
Type: 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20 - 400 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-010
yellow, 1 m
22,69 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-020
yellow, 2 m
22,94 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-030
yellow, 3 m
23,20 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-050
yellow, 5 m
23,72 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-070
yellow, 7 m
24,23 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-100
yellow, 10 m
25,01 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-150
yellow, 15 m
26,30 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-200
yellow, 20 m
27,59 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-300
yellow, 30 m
30,17 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-500
yellow, 50 m
35,33 €
FOPC-F2-S9-SX-FCU-E2A-005
yellow, 0.5 m
22,56 €