Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Simplex, ST/PC-E2000/APC

High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Simplex, ST/PC to E2000/APC
Variation 
from
17,84 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality ST-E2000 or E2000-ST single-mode (mono-mode) simplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

As standard E2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by Huber+Suhner or Reichle & De-Massari.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: ST/PC (Bajonettanschluss)
Connector 2: E2000/APC 8°
Type: 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20 - 400 g