Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low-IL Single-mode, Simplex, LC/APC-E2000/APC

  • SKU: FQPC-F2-S9-SX-LCA-E2A
  • Category: Low-IL
High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Simplex, LC/APC to E2000/APC
Variation 
from
53,53 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 49,78 €*
10 48,75 €*
50 46,19 €*
100 43,62 €*
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality LC-E2000 or E2000-LC single-mode (mono-mode) simplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

For these E2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by DIAMOND with an insertion loss of ≤ 0.1dB.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: LC/APC 8°
Connector 2: Diamond E2000/APC 8° Low-IL
Type: 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20 - 400 g