FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-SC/APC G657A1

  • SKU: FOPC-F2-S9-FTTH-LCA-SCA
  • Category: Simplex
High quality patch cable singlemode, simplex, LC/APC to SC/APC specially designed for Fiber To The Home (FTTH) requirements for stable cabling and speed of your fiber connection.
Variation 
from
3,71 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 3,60 €*
10 3,52 €*
50 3,34 €*
100 3,15 €*
  • Currently in re-order
Description
High quality LC/APC-SC/APC FTTH simplex patch cable according to G657A1 standard for your fiber optic in-house cabling, for example from the house transfer point (HÜP) to the fiber optic modem.
Our FTTH cables are 3mm thick and have increased stability compared to the cables usually supplied by the provider.
You will receive each patch cable individually packaged and with measurement report.
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: LC/APC 8°
Connector 2: SC/APC 8°
Type: 3mm
Color: White
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 30mm
Working Temperature: -30°C to 80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20 - 400 g