MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
from
44,88 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

aqua, 1 m
aqua, 1 m
× 52,80 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 2 m
aqua, 2 m
× 55,13 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 3 m
aqua, 3 m
× 57,46 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 5 m
aqua, 5 m
× 62,11 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 7 m
aqua, 7 m
× 66,77 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 10 m
aqua, 10 m
× 73,76 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 15 m
aqua, 15 m
× 85,40 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 20 m
aqua, 20 m
× 97,05 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 30 m
aqua, 30 m
× 120,34 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 50 m
aqua, 50 m
× 166,92 € *
Low stock level
Description
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided here, are available as 12-core OM3 versions. When using them at a distance of up to 100 meters, there can be reached a maximum transmission rate of 40Gbit/s. The maximum of distance with datarate 100Gbit/s is 70m. These pre-fabricated trunk cables (patch cables) with MTP female connectors on both ends are suitable to be used for 850nm 40G QSFP+ Modules.

These MTP/MPO trunk cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarität B
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO Female
Connector 2: MTP®/MPO Female
Color: Aqua
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g