MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 24-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
from
64,10 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

aqua, 1 m
aqua, 1 m
× 75,41 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 2 m
aqua, 2 m
× 79,37 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 3 m
aqua, 3 m
× 83,33 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 5 m
aqua, 5 m
× 91,25 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 7 m
aqua, 7 m
× 99,17 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 10 m
aqua, 10 m
× 111,05 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 15 m
aqua, 15 m
× 130,85 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 20 m
aqua, 20 m
× 150,65 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 30 m
aqua, 30 m
× 190,25 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 50 m
aqua, 50 m
× 269,45 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided from us, are available as 24-core OM3 versions. When using them at a distance of up to 100 meters, there can be reached a maximum transmission rate of 100Gbit/s.


Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 24 Cores
Connector Type: Polarität A
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Female 24 Core
Connector 2: MTP/MPO Female 24 Core
Color: Light Green
Stock Temperature: -40 bis +70°C
Working Temperature: -10 bis +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g