MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 24-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type B

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ B
from
143,46 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Currently in re-order

yellow, 1 m
yellow, 1 m
× 168,78 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 2 m
yellow, 2 m
× 170,04 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 3 m
yellow, 3 m
× 171,30 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 5 m
yellow, 5 m
× 173,82 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 7 m
yellow, 7 m
× 176,34 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 10 m
yellow, 10 m
× 180,12 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 15 m
yellow, 15 m
× 186,42 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 20 m
yellow, 20 m
× 192,72 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 30 m
yellow, 30 m
× 205,32 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 50 m
yellow, 50 m
× 230,52 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided here, are available as 24-core OS2/Singlemode versions with high transmission rates of 40Gb und 100Gb Ethernet.


MTP/MPO singlemode trunk cables are always available as APC Version.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 24 Cores
Connector Type: Polarität B
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO female
Connector 2: MTP®/MPO female
Color: yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +70°C
Working Temperature: -10 to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g