MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
from
38,63 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

yellow, 1 m
yellow, 1 m
× 45,45 € *
Available immediately
yellow, 2 m
yellow, 2 m
× 46,10 € *
Available immediately
yellow, 3 m
yellow, 3 m
× 46,75 € *
Available immediately
yellow, 5 m
yellow, 5 m
× 48,04 € *
Available immediately
yellow, 7 m
yellow, 7 m
× 49,34 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 10 m
yellow, 10 m
× 51,28 € *
Available immediately
yellow, 15 m
yellow, 15 m
× 54,52 € *
Low stock level
yellow, 20 m
yellow, 20 m
× 57,76 € *
Low stock level
yellow, 30 m
yellow, 30 m
× 64,24 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 50 m
yellow, 50 m
× 77,20 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
Our OS2 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP®/APC Female
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g