MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 8-Core MTP(male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
from
51,54 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Currently in re-order

yellow, 1 m
yellow, 1 m
× 60,64 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 2 m
yellow, 2 m
× 61,36 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 3 m
yellow, 3 m
× 62,07 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 5 m
yellow, 5 m
× 63,50 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 7 m
yellow, 7 m
× 64,92 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 10 m
yellow, 10 m
× 67,07 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 15 m
yellow, 15 m
× 70,63 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 20 m
yellow, 20 m
× 74,20 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 30 m
yellow, 30 m
× 81,32 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 50 m
yellow, 50 m
× 95,58 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
Our OS2 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP male connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO male
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g