MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
from
44,34 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

erica, 1 m
erica, 1 m
× 52,16 € *
Currently in re-order
erica, 2 m
erica, 2 m
× 55,13 € *
Available immediately
erica, 3 m
erica, 3 m
× 58,10 € *
Currently in re-order
erica, 5 m
erica, 5 m
× 64,04 € *
Low stock level
erica, 7 m
erica, 7 m
× 69,98 € *
Currently in re-order
erica, 10 m
erica, 10 m
× 78,89 € *
Available immediately
erica, 15 m
erica, 15 m
× 93,74 € *
Currently in re-order
erica, 20 m
erica, 20 m
× 108,59 € *
Currently in re-order
erica, 30 m
erica, 30 m
× 138,29 € *
Low stock level
erica, 50 m
erica, 50 m
× 197,69 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
Our OM4 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP Male connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Male
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Purple
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g