MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
Our OM4 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP Male connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Male
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Purple
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-010
erica, 1 m
47,42 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-020
erica, 2 m
50,12 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-030
erica, 3 m
52,82 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-050
erica, 5 m
58,22 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-070
erica, 7 m
63,62 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-100
erica, 10 m
71,72 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-150
erica, 15 m
85,22 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-200
erica, 20 m
98,72 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-300
erica, 30 m
125,72 €
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-500
erica, 50 m
179,72 €