MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OS2 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x simplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

  • SKU: FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU
  • Fiber24 FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU
  • Category: MTP/MPO Fan-Out OS2
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OS2 Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
Our OS2 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 12x LC/PC simplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector 1: MTP®/APC Female
Connector 2: 12x LC/PC simplex
Color: Yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-010
yellow, 1 m
50,20 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-020
yellow, 2 m
51,07 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-030
yellow, 3 m
51,93 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-050
yellow, 5 m
53,66 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-070
yellow, 7 m
55,39 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-100
yellow, 10 m
57,98 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-150
yellow, 15 m
62,30 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-200
yellow, 20 m
66,62 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-300
yellow, 30 m
75,26 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-SX-12LCU-500
yellow, 50 m
92,54 €