HP HP compatible 10Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB

  • SKU: F24-HP-CWDM-SFP-10G-40
  • Fiber24 F24-HP-CWDM-SFP-10G-40
  • Compatible with: HP
  • Category: SFP+ Single-Mode CWDM
HP Compatible up to 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Compatible Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelengths 1270-1330nm up to 40km, 1350nm up to 30km, 1370-1390nm up to 20km, 1410-1450nm up to 15km,
1470-1610nm up to 40km
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 426,80 €*
10 5% 418,00 €*
50 10% 396,00 €*
100 15% 374,00 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: 0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -16dBm
Budget: 16dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate: 10Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 426,80 €*
10 5% 418,00 €*
50 10% 396,00 €*
100 15% 374,00 €*

1270 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1290 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1310 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1330 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1350 nm, up to 30 km
440,00 €
1370 nm, up to 20 km
440,00 €
1430 nm, up to 15 km
440,00 €
1450 nm, up to 15 km
440,00 €
1470 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1490 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1510 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1530 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1550 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1570 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1590 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €
1610 nm, up to 40 km
440,00 €