Liverage F413L174XX-D 1.25 Gbit/s up to 100km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver

Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 1Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
CWDM Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet or 1G Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber, or OC12
 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 100km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1G Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps)
  • Suitable for STM-1 / OC-3 (155Mbps) and STM-4 / OC-12 (622Mbps)
PDF

F413L174XX-D_CWDM-80Km-VERA.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 168,78 €*
10 5% 165,30 €*
50 10% 156,60 €*
100 15% 147,90 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: 0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -30dBm
Budget: 30dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate: 100Mbps - 1.25Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 168,78 €*
10 5% 165,30 €*
50 10% 156,60 €*
100 15% 147,90 €*

FOSF-LI-F413L17427-D
1270 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17429-D
1290 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17431-D
1310 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17433-D
1330 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17435-D
1350 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17437-D
1370 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17443-D
1430 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17445-D
1450 nm, up to 80 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17447-D
1470 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17451-D
1510 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17453-D
1530 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17455-D
1550 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17457-D
1570 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17459-D
1590 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413L17461-D
1610 nm, up to 100 km
174,00 €