Liverage F413S174XX-D 1.25 Gbit/s up to 40km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver

Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 1Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
CWDM Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet or 1G Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber, or OC12
 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1G Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps)
  • Suitable for STM-1 / OC-3 (155Mbps) and STM-4 / OC-12 (622Mbps)
PDF

F413S174XX-D_CWDM-18ch-VERA.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 81,48 €*
10 5% 79,80 €*
50 10% 75,60 €*
100 15% 71,40 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: 0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Budget: 18dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate: 100Mbps - 1.25Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 81,48 €*
10 5% 79,80 €*
50 10% 75,60 €*
100 15% 71,40 €*

FOSF-LI-F413S17427-D
1270 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17429-D
1290 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S1743C-D
1310 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17433-D
1330 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17435-D
1350 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17437-D
1370 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17443-D
1430 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17445-D
1450 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17447-D
1470 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €
FOSF-LI-F413S17459-D
1590 nm, up to 40 km
84,00 €