JD093B / X130 compatible 10,3 Gbit/s LRM MM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber
69,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 66,93 €*
10 65,55 €*
50 62,10 €*
100 58,65 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Compatible 10GBase-SR Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Description

This OEM compatible SFP+ transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 10Gbps over 82m transmission distance on OM2 fiber or even 400m over 10Gbps-optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm FP-LD Laser
  • Up to 200m reach on standard multi-mode fiber
  • Also supports up to 300m reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -6.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -8.5dBm
Budget: 2dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm